Final Furlong Forum
Final Furlong
Nov. 20, 2021 6:52am

Final Furlong Forum - Show Posts - willagrey

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
November 20, 2017, 10:52:43 AM

Home Help Search Calendar Login Register
Final Furlong Forum  |  Profile of willagrey  |  Show Posts  |  Topics

Show Posts

Messages | * Topics | Attachments

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.

Topics - willagrey

Pages: [1] 2
1
General/Questions / Breeding matches
« on: November 09, 2017, 01:07:42 AM »
So in light of Shelbie's "let's get the board more active" post, I'd like to pick people's brains about how they select which stallions to breed their mares to.

I'm a newbie, and while I did search the forums extensively in my research, I'm still not entirely sure what changes may or may not have been made. (Because impossible to keep up with those since this game started)

Right now, I've kind of been relying on what my broodmares have produced previously. So if they have a foal that was a winner/stakes winner/MSW/etc from a certain stud, I go there first. Sometimes that leads me to a dead end (retired stallion/no stud qualified offspring, etc), which leaves me with little ideas what to do.

One thing I did do for the mares I bred this year (for a 2022 foal) was look up mares from the same sire as my mare, and see what they well crossed with.

I don't expect deep dark breeding matching secrets to be revealed but some guidance would be amazing! I made a small spreadsheet of my mares and their racing preferences (if any) and if they had a SW/MSW by a certain stud. This has helped if I'm familiar some studs, but after buying 3 yearlings from Sunday Paper and finding out he's a later blooming SC guy, I obviously have a TON to learn LOL (Also, not complaining because I don't mind waiting with the 2yos but ahaha had I known, maybe I wouldn't have bought 3!)

Any tips?

2
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 10/28
« on: October 28, 2017, 03:43:13 AM »
Race #1: Sweet Thing - Say Anything - Beautiful Moon
Race #2: Shoot the Moon - Rum An Coke - Star Talk
Race #3: Glorious Wave - Super Apple Pie - Mozart 
Race #4: Manatee - Fateful Dreamer - National Bubbles
Race #5: Illarwill - Squire - Now You See Me
Race #6: Zillionaire - Denobulan - Thrills'n'Spills
Race #7: Demand A Copy - Antartica - Credance
Race #8: Lasting Time - Distress Signal - College Party
Race #9: Idol of Babylon - Quirky Belief - Dancing Fool
Race #10: Pyrak - Winding Causeway - Ruby Stilettos
Race #11: Rich Mine - Dr Good - Hannock
Race #12: La Chunga - Born a Star - Dark Winter
Race #13: Fortune Days - Casual Attire - Live Laugh Love
Race #14: On Fire - Poised Cherry - Clear Clock
Race #15: Brass Acr - Ioreth - Golden Chant
Race #16: Silent Impact - Holosuite - Mosquito
Race #17: Delphi - Silenced War - Divine Magic
Race #18: Gobstopper - Royal Slip - City of Gold
Race #19: New York Express - Steampunk - Dreinking Game
Race #20: Q - Silver Victory -Worth the Dance
Race #21: Iconic - Siegfried - Gosh Firefly
Race #22: Local Haunt - Rouge Butterfly - Most of All
Race #23: Myst - Frsot on Tap -Haftel
Race #24: Algiers - Acamarian - Candlelight
Race #25: Toricht - Ventriloquest - Lonely Measure
Race #26: Ting Ture - Travinator - Cry to me
Race #27: thin wire - lord caldlow - agressive mustache
Race #28: Only Ruler - kid rocks - uncompromised
Race #29: reformed - sivology - justness
Race #30: vacuous 0 icefall - ching shih
Race #31: Larkrise - aizu - confeti
Race #32: holy lady - gossip girl - silent fog
Race #33: theft - king of saxony - madam la reine
Race #34: anuenue - lucky tough 0 difficult thing
Race #35: mud pie - fiery tree 0 careful illusion
Race #36: four roses - black magic - fred astaire
Race #37: upergloo - little horror - ruby soho
Race #38: shy riddle - pleistarchus - fool for flowers
Race #39: crimbil - cambridge - cut the act
Race #40: pre paid - hope floats - sweethart
Race #41: rue du coeur - expression - queen bee
Race #42: painkiller - napliean - all snowed in
Race #43: salazar = in deep = suncat
Race #44: lena - rajin - street gypsy
Race #45: lord fury - clansman - mind the gap
Race #46: ellcanto - deltan - flylikethewind
Race #47: surin - eostres - trucker kings
Race #48: merenptah - foracas iii - handy locket
Race #49: calindra - discovery - fifty kisses
Race #50: color run 0 secret empire - golden sun

3
Denoux Stud proudly presents our two stallions available for stud. We are also doing a special this year! All platinum mares will get free bookings to either stallion, and Gold or Silver mares get 50% off stud fees. Just message me or post here and I'll adjust the stud fee for your booking.


ICh. Belanso
2010 Flea bitten grey Stallion; 15.1hh
Created x Created
Dirt specialist with most stakes wins between 7.5-10f

Race Record
57(45) - 14(12) - 13(10) - 9(6) - 5(4) ||  $4,697,000

Notable Achievements
WON: Rosehill Guineas (G1), Pimlico Special (G1), Santa Anita Handicap (G1), Jim Dandy Stakes (G2), UAE Derby (G2), Apollo Stakes (G2), Expressway Stakes (G2), Winterbottom Stakes (G2), Stars and Stripes Breeders' Cup Turf (G3), Withers Stakes (G3), Sandown Stakes (G3)
PLACED: Doomben Stakes (G1), Doomben Stakes (G1), Stadbroke Handicap (G1), Suburban Handicap (G1), Peter Pan Stakes (G2), Linlithgow Stakes (G2), Liverpool City Cup (G3), Tokyo City Cup (G3)
SHOWED: Australian Derby (G1), Donn Handicap (G1), Futurity Stakes (G1), Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1), Lee Steere Stakes (G2), Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)

Has speed records for 12f turf, and 10f dirt & turf

Family
Silver (3.1)
Ch. Bortas Winner of Pilgrim Stakes [Ungraded], Winner of Donn Handicap (G1), Winner of Stephen Foster Handicap (G1), 2nd in Travers Stakes (G1), 2nd in Baldwin Stakes (G3), 3rd in Appleton Handicap (G3)
Ch. Eisilium Winner of Golden Slipper Stakes (G1), Winner of WA Guineas (G2), Winner of Sannon’s Stakes (G2), 2nd in Caulfield Prelude (G3)
Magda Searus winner of Gallant Bloom Stakes (G2)
Cellular Peptide winner of Sham Stakes (Ungraded)
Tavana winner of Silverton Stakes (G3)
Battle Section winner of Karrakatta Plate (G2)
White Dwarf winner of Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)
Sea Sprite winner of Tempted Stakes (G3)

Standing for $5,000 LFG
Feb 1a -
Feb 1b -
Feb 2a -
Feb 2b -
Mar 1a -
Mar 1b -
Mar 2a - Anne Boleyn (Black Storm)
Mar 2b - A.P. Impala (Black Storm)
Mar 3a -
Mar 3b -
Apr 1a -
Apr 1b -
Apr 2a -
Apr 2b -
May 1a -
May 1b -
May 2a - Pretty Indy (Denoux)
May 2b - Kill the King (Denoux)
Jun 1a - Meant to Be (Denoux)
Jun 1b -
Jun 2a -
Jun 2b - Act Devoted (Denoux)
Jul 1a -
Jul 1b -
Jul 2a -
Jul 2b - Mary Lennox (Denoux)
Aug 1a -
Aug 1b -
Aug 2a -
Aug 2b -


NCh. Silver Wizard
2009 Grey Stallion; 17.0 hh
NCh. Highland Wizard (S) x Silver Wind (S)

Race Record
56(39) - 13(8 ) - 13(7) - 4(3) - 8(8 )  ||  $2,214,600

Notable Achievements
WON: Santa Anita Derby (G1), Planet Hollywood Breeders' Stakes (G2), Phar Lap Stakes (G2), Cadbury Tasmanian Derby (G3), Queen's Cup (G3), Secretariat Breeders' Stakes (G3)
PLACED: Highland Bandit Breeders' Stakes (G1), Arlington Classic (G1), Cigar Breeders' Stakes (G1), Doncaster Handicap (G1), Winning Edge Stakes (G2), Derby Trial (G3), N.E. Manion Quality Cup (G3), Launceston Cup (G3)
SHOWED: Pago Pago Stakes (G2), Turnbull Stakes (G2), Blue Diamond Prelude (G3)

Family
Bronze (2.3)
Ch. Silver Dreams Winner of Irish Oaks Stakes (G1), Winner of George Ryder Stakes (G1), Winner go Palos Verdes Handicap (G2), Winner of Wonder Where Stakes (G2), Winner of Teso Stakes (G3), 2nd in Pucker Up Stakes (G3), 3rd in George Ryder Stakes (G1), 3rd in Honey Fox Stakes (G3)
Ch. Molten Metal Winner of Fourstarfave Handicap (G2), 2nd in Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1), 3rd in St James Palace Stakes (G1)
Ch. Silver Beauty Winner of Kewney Stakes (G2), Winner of South Pacific Classic (G3)
Copper Beech winner of Real Good Deal Stakes (UNG)
Silver Cat winner of Whirlaway Stakes (UNG)
Earth Magic winner of Santa Margarita Handicap (G1)
Son O Minx winner of Eclipse Stakes (G1)
Satler winner of Nasua Stakes (G3)
White as Snow winner of Peter Pan Stakes (G2)


Standing for $5,000 LFG
Feb 1a -
Feb 1b - Shigatsu Ame (Denoux)
Feb 2a - Inca Queen (Denoux)
Feb 2b -
Mar 1a -
Mar 1b -
Mar 2a -
Mar 2b - Natagora (Denoux)
Mar 3a - Mango Frappe (Denoux)
Mar 3b -
Apr 1a -
Apr 1b -
Apr 2a - Opera Diva (Black Storm)
Apr 2b - Fire and Ice (Denoux)
May 1a -
May 1b - Walk the Line (Denoux)
May 2a - Daytona Weekend (Black Storm)
May 2b - Egyptian Flower (Denoux)
Jun 1a -
Jun 1b -
Jun 2a -
Jun 2b -
Jul 1a -
Jul 1b -
Jul 2a -
Jul 2b - Ms Indy Slew (Denoux)
Aug 1a -
Aug 1b -
Aug 2a -
Aug 2b -

ICh. Blue Smoke
2010 Bay Stallion; 16.3 hh
Blue Ensign (B) x Smoke n Mirros (G)

Race Record

59(53) - 15(12) - 8(8 ) - 12(10) - 4(4)   ||  $6,526,500

Notable Achievements

Stakes Winner at 2, 3 & 4. Turf specialist. Best over 10f, but MSWs over all distances. Multiple speed records over Turf at 10f, 11f, 12f, & 12,5f.

WON:
Epsom Derby Stakes (G1), King's Bishop Stakes (G1), Sussex Stakes (G1), Turf Classic Invitational (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), Grand Prix Stakes (G2), St. George Stakes (G2), Swettenham Stud Stakes (G2), Lucky Cigar Breeders' Stakes (G3), San Miguel Stakes (G3)

PLACED:
Man O'War Breeders' Stakes (G1), St. James' Palace Stakes (G1), St. Leger Stakes (G1), Cigar Mile (G1), Cox Plate (G1), Invitation Stakes (G1), Seabiscuit Breeders' Stakes (G2), Kelso Breeders' Cup (G2)

SHOWED:
Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1), Florida Derby (G1), C.F. Orr Stakes (G1), Caulfield Cup (G1), Chipping Norton Stakes (G1), Lightning Stakes (G1), Prince of Wales Stakes (G1), Arlington Million (G1), San Vincente Stakes (G2), Ipswich Cup (G3)

Family
Bronze (2.6)

GCh. Epiphany - Winner of Man O'War Breeders' Stakes (G1), George Ryder Stakes (G1), Seabiscuit Breeders' Stakes (G2), Lucky Cigar Breeders' Stakes (G3), Kingston Town Stakes (G3)
Ch. Not Another Word - Winner of Jaipur Stakes (G3)
Ch. Yankee Stadium - Winner of Carter Handicap (G1)
Handy Locket - Winner of Doncaster Handicap (G1)
Ch. Smoking Indeed - Winner of Australia Stakes (G1)

Standing for $5,000 LFG
Feb 1a - Bold Tune (Denoux)
Feb 1b - Temple Maid (Denoux)
Feb 2a -
Feb 2b -
Mar 1a -
Mar 1b -
Mar 2a -
Mar 2b -
Mar 3a -
Mar 3b -
Apr 1a -
Apr 1b -
Apr 2a - Monday Morning (Denoux)
Apr 2b -
May 1a -
May 1b -
May 2a - Celtic Circle (Denoux)
May 2b -
Jun 1a -
Jun 1b - Lake Grace (Denoux)
Jun 2a - Classic Hightail (Denoux)
Jun 2b - Amarante (Denoux)
Jul 1a -
Jul 1b -
Jul 2a -
Jul 2b -
Aug 1a -
Aug 1b -
Aug 2a -
Aug 2b -

4
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 10/21
« on: October 20, 2017, 01:58:04 PM »
Race #1: Acatour - Spyhunter - Raygun
Race #2: Spirit of Change - Pale Fuel - Soul Sister
Race #3: Burning Hope - Devil's Debate - Kodiak
Race #4: Blessed B - Highland Formal - Out of the Gutter
Race #5: Elara - Common Lead - Privet Drive
Race #6: Time to Dazzle - Darkfever - Gone to the Devil
Race #7: Dayglow - Leeway - Major Victory
Race #8: London Symphony - Chief Spy - Quick Sorbet
Race #9: Has It Funny - Left Behind - Catch the Sunrise
Race #10: Shimmer - Grandstand Finish - Wreckless
Race #11: Gold Ring - Seduction - Iridescent
Race #12: Slew O'Sense - Long Road Home - TriCobalt
Race #13: Powerful Man - Desert Scorpion - Kelpie
Race #14: One Good Turn - Ombudsman - Powerful Soul
Race #15: Oman Ama - Useful Judgement - Astonishing Alarm
Race #16: Tiz Beauty - Ultra Chrome - Splendid Answer
Race #17: Celtic Branch - Unusual Lamp - Starred
Race #18: Gold and Black - Its no Secret - Ambition
Race #19: Cease Fire - Wildwood Flower - Hyde Park
Race #20: Don'tcallmemaybe - Temporary Wine - The White Queen
Race #21: Fighting Fit - Bright Lights - Devil's Moon
Race #22: Invidium - Harare - Bat'leth
Race #23: Comediante - Little Miss Gunner - Tagged Profit
Race #24: Hollywood Power - Funny Space - Turning Grey
Race #25: Smoke N Sparks - Future Window - Magic Marker
Race #26: French Quarter - Seattle Jinx - Driftwood Serenade
Race #27: Starry Eyed Mandy - Idol of Babylon - Eagle Look
Race #28: Brackets - Evil Vision - Overjoyed North
Race #29: Overjoyed Mind - What the Hay - Gloria
Race #30: Somber Act - Good Vibes - Dazzling Shade
Race #31: Hollywood In Black - Colonial - Warm Sea
Race #32: Notice Me Alley - Actors Mark - Hardcandychristmas
Race #33: Song of Justice - Resonance - Mrs. Rodriguez
Race #34: High Fog - Year of the Horse - Streaming Ramparts
Race #35: A Devil's Hunger - Sputtering Berry - Wish Come True
Race #36: Nicoscene - Pleasant Theory - Wide Shade
Race #37: Lone Violin - Ostentatious - Tense Imagination
Race #38: Dirty Martini - Present Memory - Fateful Dreamer
Race #39: Mischief Managed - Fluttering Voltage - Sweet Emily
Race #40: Puede Que Haya - Lima Sierra - Show Attitude
Race #41: White Hart Lane - French Revolution - Blue Secret
Race #42: Frankly - Glory Honor&Praise - Stitchen
Race #43: War Penny - Ah Cherry Tree - Devil's Chance
Race #44: Aspirations - Shadow Crusade - Lucky Dreams
Race #45: Bong Bong Bong - Blue Footed Booby - Hollywood's Luck
Race #46: Hard Candy - Animal House - Back to First
Race #47: Never Let Go - Rockette - Metropolitan
Race #48: Spur Mountain - More for Me - Magda
Race #49: Hollywood Wren - Thoron Field - Armistice
Race #50: Burning Luck - Ava Adore - Who Said No

5
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 10/18
« on: October 17, 2017, 07:03:50 PM »
Race #1: Sound Off - Queen Cobra - Glens of Antrim
Race #2: Echo of Battle - Silencio - Imprint
Race #3: Like Whatever - Brigadier General - Poppyseed
Race #4: Santero - Better Metal - Foreign Debate
Race #5: Ornery Steak - Eloquent Frog - Raifi
Race #6: Tangy Trip - Pizzerrinktum - Chalcedony
Race #7: Sun Tan - Adamant Sky - Sudden Feeling
Race #8: Speeding Ticket - Caipirinha - Royal Sacred One
Race #9: Southern Suitor - Flashy Side - Bespeckled
Race #10: Nexus - Transcendent - Lethal Silver
Race #11: Lacksadaisical - Fear Nothing - Fancy Your Luck
Race #12: Serious Dream - Primed - American Shine
Race #13: Furtive - Richest Lady - Cash Cat
Race #14: Dozing Clockpiece - Flying Princess - Pure Tantrum
Race #15: First Born Dancer - Golden Egg - Dare to Try
Race #16: Bandito - Mariachi - Humorous Whistle
Race #17: Nights Dream - Willing Boundary - Famous Woman
Race #18: Kutt to Impress - Paris on my mind - Flames of Dixie
Race #19: Zombie Train - Quick Book - Alert Metal
Race #20: Risky Romance - Danny Zuko - Clemency
Race #21: Argentina Moon - Sincerely Black - Hardy Cent
Race #22: Byleth - Sandman - Bok'nor
Race #23: Oblivio - Mystic Wings - Uprising
Race #24: Cuddly Triangle - Yuznow - My Lucky Stars
Race #25: Key to the City - Benedryl - Morocco
Race #26: Mirror Image - Ravenholm - Satin on Steel
Race #27: Fanclub - Crimson Flames - Raining Tacos
Race #28: Legally Pink - Fantoche - Dizzy Rake
Race #29: Utsusemi - Sassy Blur - Retro Fever
Race #30: Altuzarra - Proud Land - Ghostheart
Race #31: The Hobbit - Mature Point - Praxillus
Race #32: Sommelier - Silent Saint - Tambourine
Race #33: Red Sky At Night - Bold Star - Immortal Affiar
Race #34: Political Assassin - Golden Pickle - Last Post
Race #35: Hollywood High - Magic Bullet - Fleet Magic
Race #36: Float On - Capital Demand - Madam la Reine
Race #37: Pryde's Myner - Mimic - Leap Forth
Race #38: Macaroni Pecan - Gaudy Night - End of Watch
Race #39: Famous Branch - Spanish Savior - Known Owl
Race #40: What is Love - Old Fashioned - Powerball
Race #41: Festive Night - Heza Bad Bad Soul - Hijacker
Race #42: Eightythree Fires - Classic A Given - Hopes and Fears
Race #43: Cherries Jubilee - MacNamara's Band - Raise the Bar
Race #44: Back for Power - Royal Mint - Secret Self
Race #45: Belak - Franco Classico - Nemea
Race #46: White Gold - Chunky's Dream - Last Demand
Race #47: Jump Jive N Wail - Broadsword - Secret Art
Race #48: Satler - Silver Beauty - Before the Lights
Race #49: Somekindawonderful - Peacefully - Evocation
Race #50: Sargeras - Last Letter Home - Cunning Fox

6
How'd You Do? / 10/07
« on: October 07, 2017, 04:36:33 PM »
We really favored 2nd today!

9-0-5-1-1 $34,300


Places:
Pandronian (2yo, Spock) in a NW1 Allowance
Emoji (2yo, Deep Impact) in a NW2 Allowance
Lysander (2yo, Take Me Away) in a NW3 Allowance
Best Point (2yo, Crystal Rainbow) in a maiden
Cat Crossing (4yo, Tiznow) in a NW3 Allowance

Shows:
Watch In Awe (2yo, Ghostzapper) in a NW2 Allowance

Fourths:
Royal (4yo, Yes It's Paddy) in an Allowance

Fifths:
Fiercely (2yo, The Fighting Fifty) in a NW3 Allowance
Bottega Veneta (3yo, To Die For) in a NW3 Allowance


7
Horses For Sale / Denoux Stud Auction
« on: August 13, 2017, 04:47:00 PM »
I'm hosting my first auction starting tomorrow! Thanks to other auctions I have wayyy too many horses. Lots of broodmares in foal and unbred, reserves at $5k and a couple yearlings and weanlings, and some racehorses.


8
How'd You Do? / 7/29
« on: July 29, 2017, 01:19:40 PM »
I changed my training up a bit the past few months, and I think its finally paying off! All except 1 on the board today!

11-4-4-2-1 $71,200


Wins:
Hollywood Linen (2yo, Foolhardy) in a NW2 Allowance
Ampersand (4yo, Belanso) in a NW2 Allowance
Light Speed (3yo, Spock) in a NW3 Allowance
Lysander (2yo, Take Me Away) in a maiden

Places:
Frin (2yo, Von Lichtenstein) in a NW2 Allowance
Fiercely (2yo, The Fighting Fifty) in a NW2 Allowance
Ching Shih (3yo, In The Navy) in a NW1 Allowance
Credance (2yo, Worthy Victor) in a NW2 Allowance

Shows:
Double Points (3yo, Point Given) in a NW2 Allowance
Wish Come True (3yo, As You Wish) in a NW3 Allowance

Fourths:
In Omnia Paratus (2yo, Chivalry) in a maiden

9
Annual Mixed Auction / Mixed Auction 2021?
« on: June 29, 2017, 05:01:07 PM »
 I was wondering if this was going to happen this year? Somehow, July is on Saturday!  :o :o

10
Anything Goes / Kentucky Derby 2017
« on: May 05, 2017, 12:36:06 AM »
Anyone have any picks for the derby this year?

I watched Classic Empire in the BC juvenile, so I really like him, but I'm loving the one-eyed horse Patch, or Gunnerva as well.

Who's going to be watching??

11
Lineage Questions / Stallion suggestion
« on: March 28, 2017, 10:55:07 PM »
I need some stallion suggestions for my mare, Artemis (Worth the Wait x Lady O'War [Man O'War]. She excelled on dirt at the classic distance, and have multiple stakes placings, but her wins are at the allowance level.

Since I'm a newbie, I'm doing as much research as I can, but it can be super hard to remember which stallions excelled at what. Also, while I'm familiar with some lines, I'm not good at knowing what crosses well with a certain line.

I did some research regarding what crosses well with a Worth the Wait lined mare, and one stud stood out, Stressed, who of course happens to be by the same dam as Artemis. I looked at maybe Too Stressful, but idk how I feel about that.

Any suggestions would be appreciated! I'm hoping for a foal to do dirt races at the classic length, so studs who produce that or raced that would be great.

TIA

12
Foaling Barn / Denoux Stud - 2021 Foals
« on: January 10, 2017, 03:12:58 PM »
Excited for our small foal crop this year!

GONE SOUTH
NCh. AndLikeThatHesGone   x Ch. All Points North (S) [GCh. Major's Flight (G)]
9.2 Dark Bay Colt
All Points North was due 12/31 and Shelbie and I kept telling her to keep her legs closed. I think she took us too literally because she didn't foal until 1/7! Happy to have a healthy colt though! All Points North will be bred to Prince of Wonder for a 2022 foal.

1 Colts | 0 Fillies | 5 due

13
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 11/19/2016
« on: November 19, 2016, 02:36:08 AM »
Race #1: Point of Conquest - Political Coast - Nebula
Race #2: Silky Frost - Can You Dig It - Tricky Moment
Race #3: Pineapple Petunia - Iron Door - Possible Twist
Race #4: Fern Gully - Sparkling Victory - Dazzling Fall
Race #5: West Ham - Faylinn - Fly by Nighty
Race #6: Annapolis - Ice Cream Sunday - Dragon Queen
Race #7: Trojan Horse - Major Lover - Gambler
Race #8: Black Bess - Xanadu - Norhtern Slewacide
Race #9: Indian Ink - Sea the Moon - Find the Limit
Race #10: Battle Bridge - Blue Horizon - Druid
Race #11: Dark Force - Cured of Romance - Pandemic
Race #12: Moonrise - Ordinary Ink - Tender Limit
Race #13: Drakensberg - Godsmack - Mulligatawny
Race #14: National Secret - Blessed Poem - Careless East
Race #15: Rosie Clocked Out - Missed the Point - What not the Wear
Race #16: Lucky Miracle - Lord Tottenham - Claddagh
Race #17: Plan B - Matelot - Voidable
Race #18: War Poppy - Liner Notes - Golden Slippers
Race #19: Show Attitude - Beer Street - Gotta Be Star
Race #20: Tau Alpha C - Fanatic - Own Ordain
Race #21: Samba - Negredo - Alicia Moore
Race #22: Open Water - Seafaring - Show Me
Race #23: Might and Grace - Shattered Spirit - Foolin No One
Race #24: Blue Ribbon - Gene Kelly - African Adventure
Race #25: Spamalot - Ja'Dar - Slept in Today
Race #26: Cats Breath - Bailey - Tie the Knot
Race #27: Secrets Squared - Sakar - Devil in Georgia
Race #28: Glossy Gold - Learn to Fly - Tinszelda
Race #29: Zuma - Demonic Minute - Crazy Love
Race #30: Gutsy Myth - Rebel Reward - Limitation
Race #31: Supergloo - Devil's Trill - Sir Percivale
Race #32: Sudden Wire - Foolish Edge - Caring Opinion
Race #33: Cabarita - Gold Ring - Unabridged Heroics
Race #34: Bravissimo - French Dream - Nakhiel
Race #35: Dark Eclipse - Day of Delight - Freudian Slip
Race #36: Roamer - William Wallace - Tilted Halo
Race #37: Warm Analogy - Future Widow - Sanderling
Race #38: Rain Dance - Jet Lag - Struck me Funny
Race #39: Swift Night - Lucky View - Julia
Race #40: DarkSideOfTheMoon - Texas Tea - Count Silver
Race #41: Possessed Chai - Transversal - Open Fire
Race #42: Wistful Fan - Night Myst - Critical Victory
Race #43: Slo Burn - Little Opoly - High Blue
Race #44: Acclaimed - Rapid Art - Guasanga
Race #45: Sequin Slippers - Dreki - Darsumday
Race #46: LiveLong&Prosper - Saks - Luxor
Race #47: Olivia Cromwell - Polly Gone - Incandescent
Race #48: Song Thief - Glory's Mystery - Guilty Pleasure
Race #49: Footloose - Sargon - Epiphany
Race #50: Flying Topaz - Crimson Charger - Foolabuck

14
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 11/16/16
« on: November 16, 2016, 04:05:23 AM »
Race #1: Me Encantaria - Suit Up - Take A Bow
Race #2: Stone Flower - Empire Queen - Brussard Collector
Race #3: Delta Queen - Touching the Dark - Witty Cream
Race #4: Ariel - Sneaky Rumble - Snow Strike
Race #5: Destiny's Riot - Midnight Raider - Blue Buttoms
Race #6: Days of Thunder - Crimbil - Hismajestyswarrior
Race #7: Why Bother - Dazzled Crown - Indy Saint
Race #8: Sea Breeze - Centaurian - Freemason
Race #9: Kings Secretary - Almost Tru - All But Insomnia
Race #10: Lucky Dreams - Runaway - Battalion
Race #11: Favourite Time - Coronation - Flower Queen
Race #12: Evil Persuasion - Hollywood High - Cheeky Magic
Race #13: Golly Miss Molly - Darkfever - Buy the Witness
Race #14: Ancient Luck - Rumour Flight - Notes on Dancing
Race #15: Paloma - Taj Mahal - Delphi
Race #16: Foolish Pleasures - Theft - Scully
Race #17: Vanquish - Horta - Jerusalem
Race #18: The Frog Prince - Summer - Actors Strike
Race #19: Dixie Jewel - Petrified Carrot - Count to Ten
Race #20: Flying Cow - Awakening - Fama y Dinero
Race #21: Hunger Games - Rogue Dancer - Volcanic
Race #22: Bouncing Raider - Canadian Club - Driftwood Slasher
Race #23: Silvertipped - Holy Melody - Lasting Faith
Race #24: Airstrike - Deadly Dream - Laerdal
Race #25: Fighting Fit - Lal - High on Starz
Race #26: She's Got the Look - Grand Armee - Play with Fire
Race #27: Beach Party - Dozing Clockpiece - Take Me There
Race #28: Cute Rainstorm - Secret Trail - Easy Drum
Race #29: Wild Luck - Existential - Twisted Reality
Race #30: Flagship Mission - Secret Ballad = Acting Prospect
Race #31: Pledge - Galactic Appeal - Temporal Wake
Race #32: Shrill Point - White Gold - Likely to Be
Race #33: Diamond Alley - Educated Fool - Gilded Wit
Race #34: Black Widow - Crystal Piper - Brujo Espanol
Race #35: Twisted Point - Don't Go Away - Harvard Silver
Race #36: Spockham - Cause to Run - Espresso Engraving
Race #37: Miss Ziggy - Bold Leisure - Lady's Experiment
Race #38: Bold Day - Deep Space Nine - Frosted Flame
Race #39: Corsiero - Incriminate - Colors of the Wind
Race #40:Midons - Mud Wrestling - Foolishly
Race #41: The Cosmos - Invidium - Good Vibes
Race #42: Percussion - Deal n Steal - Golden Monkey
Race #43: Red Letters - Sine Lux - Sargasso
Race #44: Salish - Barricade - La Danseuse Etoile
Race #45: Pineapple Dust - Royal Defiance - Starry Eyed Mandy
Race #46: Strife - Royal Minute - Jazz at the Apollo
Race #47: Jelly Confession - Gwendow - Stay High
Race #48: Sajen - Q - Bonnie Major
Race #49: Snow Dew - Katanga - Tango
Race #50: Mr. Temper - Hephaestus - Retrograde

15
Weekly Picks/Handicapping / 11/09/16
« on: November 09, 2016, 04:34:20 AM »
Race #1: Energetic Act - Elfin Thrill - Marvelous War
Race #2: Harare - Sandstone - Light Speed
Race #3: Triple Crown - Key West - Dirt Road Anthem
Race #4: Cryptic Helper - Amaranthe - Last Goodbye
Race #5: Idril - Massive Fall - Dashing Occasion
Race #6: Telling Cake - Dazzle and Daze - Muddled Account
Race #7: Smoke - Jaded Rumor - Saturday in May
Race #8: Careful Memory - Squabble - Angel Wings
Race #9: Formal Execution - Missed My Call - Alisec
Race #10: Admission of Power - Flame Out - Glorious Endeavor
Race #11: Sherman's March - Classic Lady - Promise Above
Race #12: Genuine Imitation - Napolitano - Locutus
Race #13: Elysia Chlorotica - Bronzewing - Fancy Snow
Race #14: We Made It - Flying Dutchman - Joe Christmas
Race #15: Away We Go - Sangaree - Rising Prince
Race #16: Ampersand - Saks - Major's Dream
Race #17: Bay Beauty - Bid for Freedom - Ardaigh
Race #18: Hummingbird - Classic Devil - Flaming Text
Race #19: Talktothetail - Calico Flower - Manifesto
Race #20: Secret Stuff - Indian Fight - Uninspired
Race #21: Hollywood Starz - Masquerade Ball - Star Search
Race #22: Prattle - After Party - Seersee
Race #23: Tijuana - Ered Luin - Exclusively
Race #24: Battle Royal - Southern King - Bourneville
Race #25: Street Wizard - GreatBallsOfFire - Fairest
Race #26: Starry Eued Mandy - Terrific Joke - Yuznow
Race #27: Pieces of Eight - Verdant - Tiger Rock
Race #28: Cute News - The Huntress - Proud Riddle
Race #29: Alpha Quadrant - Eldamar - Xiuxiuejat
Race #30: El Dorado Cinder - Famous Spy - Floating Answer
Race #31: Joyous Laughter - Sharp Point - Schrodinger's Cat
Race #32: Flying Princess - Tawny Port - Call Me
Race #33: Flambeaux - Eleanor Cross - Life After You
Race #34: Elegant Ruler - Huddled Masses - Latte Factor
Race #35: Hoof List - Open Swing - Evil Spades
Race #36: Rockabye - Past Glory - Pity the Fool
Race #37: Mario - Lake Hollywood - Struck Me Funny
Race #38: Colonial - Decorated - Stormy Zig
Race #39: Chunky - Charcoal Suspicion - Like a Charm
Race #40: Pandemic - Dynamo - Imperial
Race #41: Glamorous - Reckless - Never Steal
Race #42: Egyptian Rebel - MidnightConfession - Night Haku
Race #43: Anasazi Sun - Con Dar - Queen Galadriel
Race #44: A la Carte - Maple Chime - Texas Gold
Race #45: I Spy - M'Pella - Jolly Island
Race #46: Relva Seven - Gone by Morning - Garfunkel
Race #47: Dahlia - Dalray - Typeface
Race #48: More for Me - Mae West - Validity
Race #49: Arista - Elara - Lofn
Race #50: Obsidian - Radagast - Falsehood

Pages: [1] 2
SMF 2.0.13 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines
Final Furlong Forum, Show Posts - willagrey - Theme by Mustang Forums