Denoux Stud
Owned by: Willa
Located 50 Miles From Belmont (NY, USA)
Contact Information
Login to contact Denoux Stud
General Statistics
891 Horses
267 Racehorses 3 Stallions 151 Broodmares
82 Yearlings 61 Weanlings 327 Retired
16 Foals Left To Be Born This Year
Joined October 26th, 2020
Stable Description
No Description Entered
Stable Notes
2028 Stakes Highlights 2024-01-26 14:58:14
*last updated: 2028-02-07

GRADE 1

GRADE 2
Betty White: El Encino Stakes

GRADE 3
*Estilete: Santa Ysabel Stakes
*Truth Teller: Very one Handicap

UNGRADED
*Beth Harmon: Dame Mysterieuse Stakes
GottaCatchEmAll: Ruthless Stakes
*Malaguena: Pro Or Con Handicap
*Secret History: Spectacular Bid Stakes

STAKES PLACINGS
*Celeana: Pro Or Con Handicap (UGD)
*Cresseida: Memsie Stakes (G2)
Ghiandaia: Herecomesthebride Stakes (G3)
*Glitterish: Busanda Stakes (UGD)
*Gold Standard: Old Hat Stakes (UGD)
Golden Illusion: Strub Stakes (G2)
*Intrecciato: Holy Bull Stakes (G3)
*King Cake: Roman Consul Stakes (G3)
Mae Coughlin: Honey Fox Handicap (G3)
Mariposa: W.H. Stocks Stakes (G3)
Marlon Brando: Hal's Hop Handicap (G3)
*Mischa: San Gorgonio Handicap (G2)
Plain Wisp: Hal's Hop Handicap (G3)
*Prosecco: Palos Verdes Handicap (G2)
*Queen's Gambit: Furious Stakes (G3)
Rough Band: Ruthless Stakes (UGD)
*Secreto: Mr. Prospector Handicap (G3)
*Simply Because: San Miguel Stakes (G3)
*Tulane: Pegasus Stakes (G1)
*Unicorn Frappe: El Encino Stakes (G2)
*Voodoo Doll: Santa Ysabel Stakes (G3)
*Witch of Saratoga: Santa Ynez Stakes (G2)
2027 Stakes Highlights 2023-01-03 13:25:52
*Homebred

GRADE I WINS
*Bone Carver: The Grand National
Little Chill: Cox Plate
*Melbourne: Queen's Plate Stakes
Spice Girl: Sunshine Millions Oaks
Southern Act: Santa Monica Handicap
*Sushi: Kentucky Derby
Truth Teller: Morningstar Stakes

GRADE II WINS
*Bacardi: Maribymong Plate
*No Kissing: Hutcheson Stakes
Rough Band: Miss Preakness Stakes
*Swagger: Up and Coming Stakes

GRADE III WINS
*Azriel: Crown Royal American Turf
*Cohiba: Gallorette Handicap
Devil's Snare: Spring Gold Cup, Silverton Stakes
*Downtown Jazz: Comely Stakes
*Goal Digger: Regret Stakes
Green Gate: Baldwin Stakes
*Irish Coffee: Ladbroke Trophy
*Kabuki: Flash Stakes
*Last Kiss: Queen Mary Stakes
*Pretty Plain: Santa Ysabel Stakes
Rough Band: Very One Handicap

UNGRADED WIN
*American Beauty: Lady Angela Stakes
*Battle of Hogwarts: Bouwerie, Real Delight Stakes
Bodalin: Lincoln Heritage Handicap
Californiacation: Whirlaway Stakes
Dusting of Silver: Northumberland Plate Handicap
*Esplanade: Sham Stakes
Oh Em Gee: Isaac Murphy Handicap
*Surprisingly: Fashion Stakes
*Sushi: Old Hat Stakes
*Valley Girl: Dearly Precious Stakes

On the Board Graded Placings
*Abbey Road: Buena Vista Handicap (G2)
*American Crime: Sensational Star Handicap (UGD)
*American Dynasty: Edmun O'Brien Stakes (UGD)
*Amren: Tristarc Stakes (G3)
*Azriel: Dixie Stakes (G2)
*Bone Carver: Bula Hurdle Race (G2), Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Silverton Stakes (G3)
*Bourgeoisie: Just A Game Breeders' Cup (G3)
*Calanmai: Derby Trial (G3), Sir Barton Stakes (UGD)
Californiacation: Greatwood Handicap (G3)
Chicken Nugget: Sea O'Erin Breeders' Cup Handicap (UGD)
Chilly Regret: Irish O'Brien Stakes (UGD)
*Chonk: Federico Tesio Stakes (UGD)
*Craigh na Dun: Coronation Cup (G1)
*Cresseida: Skipat Stakes (UGD)
Criminal Mind: Aegon Turf Sprint (G3)
*Devil's Snare: Ruthless Stakes (UGD)
*Esplanade: San Felipe Stakes (G2), Matt Winn Stakes (UGD), Riva Ridge Breeders' Cup (G2)
*Extravagant: Sabin Handicap (G3), Irish One Thousand Guineas (G1)
*Feathered Boa: C.S. Hayes Stakes (G3), Hotham Handicap (G2)
*Francesca: Herecomesthebride Stakes (G3)
*Gilded Queen: Shirley Jones Handicap (G3)
*Glitterish: Nassau Country Breeders' Cup (G2), Chicago Breeders' Cup Handicap (G3)
*Havillard: Haydock Sprint Cup (G1)
*Hidden Orchestra: Westchester (G3)
*Intoxicating: Early Times Mint Julep Stakes (G3)
*Irish Coffee: San Luis Obispo Handicap (G2), Jacques Cartier Stakes (G3)
Little Chill: Caufield Guineas Prelude (G3)
*Lysandra: Orchid Handicap (G2)
*Lucien: San Vincente Stakes (G2), Sandown Classic (G2)
*King Cake: Three Chimneys Juveniles (UGD)
*Malabar: Pillar Steeplechase (G2), The Grand National (G1)
*Manhattan: Eclipse Stakes (G1), Bailey's Irish Champion Stakes (G1), King George VI and Queen Elizabeth
Stakes (G1)
*Melbourne: Holy Bull Stakes (G3), Fountain of Youth Stakes (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Dogwood Stakes
(G3)
*Mischa: Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Baltimore Breeders' Cup Handicap (G3)
No Kissing: Swale Stakes (G3), Wood Memorial (G1), William Donald Schaefer Handicap (G3)
Normal Dragon: MV Vase (G2)
*Oh Em Gee: Genuine Risk (G2)
*Original Gangster: Highland Rogue Stakes (G1), Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2)
*Pretty Plain: Las Virgenes Stakes (G1), Kentucky Oaks (G1)
*Petite Madeleine: Sands Point Stakes (G3)
*Rampart: Paumonok Handicap (UGD), Best Turn Stakes (UGD), Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Epsom Derby Stakes
(G1)
*Red Dirt Road: Broadway Handicap (UGD), Pimlico Breeders' Cup Distaff (G3)
*Socialista: Woodbine Oaks (G2)
Southern Act: Whimsical Stakes (G2), Doncaster Cup (G3)
Spice Girl: Charon Stakes (UGD)
*Spiritus: La Habra Stakes (G3)
Stereotypical: Santa Ysabel Stakes (G3)
*Sushi: Florida Derby (G1), Preakness (G1), Belmont Stakes (G1)
*Tulane: Ascot Vale Stakes (G2), Kentucky Derby (G1), Ben Cohen Stakes (UGD)
*Unicorn Frappe: La Canada Stakes (G2)
*Valley Girl: Edgwater Stakes (UGD)
*Victory Party: Up and Coming Stakes (G2), Ming Dynasty Cup (G3), Historic Stakes (G3), Stan Fox Stakes (G2)
Vivien Leigh: Sheepshead Bay Handicap (G2)
*Wakely: Fashion Stakes (G3)
2026 Stakes Highlights 2022-01-17 11:58:40
*Homebred

GRADE I WINS
Brackets: Doncaster Handicap
*Gavriel: Bailey's Irish Champion Stakes
*Gilded Queen: Dream Skipper Breeders' Stakes
*Malabar: Townsend Prince Breeders' Stakes
*Manhattan: Manikato Stakes, Victoria Racing Club Stakes, Mercedes Classic, Stadbroke Handicap
*Melbourne: Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf
Pumpkinspicelatte: Irish Grand National
Subzero Angel: Caulfield Cup
Vivien Leigh: John C. Mabes Handicap
Wishcraft: Breeders' Cup SC Distaff Endurance
Witch's Walk: Las Virgenes Stakes

GRADE II WINS
*Amren: Genuine Risk
Californiacation: Peter Pan Stakes
*Extravagant: Reisling Slipper Trial
*Glitterish: Schuylerville, Brandywine Breeders' Stakes
*Manhattan: Shillaci Stakes
*Melbourne: Planet Hollywood Breeders' Stakes
*Original Gangster: Juvenile Steeplechase
Rough Band: Sheepshead Bay Handicap
Slow Fog: Buena Vista Handicap
*Valley Girl: Del Mar Debutante
Wishcraft: Surrey Stakes

GRADE III WINS
Again Please: Labour Day Cup
Belshazzar: Fort Marcy Handicap
*Bone Carver: Silverton Stakes
*Cresseida: Sweet Embrace Stakes
Fashion Rocks: Regret Stakes,
*Gilded Queen: Tiverton Stakes
*Malabar: Next Move Handicap
*Tulane: Skyline Stakes
*Victory Party: Fernhill Handicap

UNGRADED WIN
Burgundy: Oceanside Stakes
Fashion Rocks: Osunitas Handicap
*Hurricane: I'm Smokin Stakes
Instrumental: Statue of Liberty
*Intoxicating: Santa Lucia Handicap
*Irish Coffee: Stymie Handicap
Lavish Tea; Woodstock Stakes
*Mischa: Fashion Stakes
Outspoken Wire: Caltech Handicap
Southern Act: Smart Halo Stakes
Tamani: Hurricane Bertie Handicap
Wizard's Chess: Marsua's River Stakes

On the Board Graded Placings
*Aedion: Hallandale Beach Stakes (UGD)
American Beauty: Boo La Boo Stakes (UGD)
*American Crime: Portland Handicap (UGD), Sword Dancer Invitational (G1)
*Amren: Deputy Minister Handicap (G3)
*Azriel: Withers Stakes (G3)
Bad Habit: Vigil Stakes (G3)
Brandy Alexandra: Suwaannee River Handicap (G3)
Black Sea: Primonetta Stakes (UGD), Very One Stakes (UGD)
Californiacation: Queen's Plate Stakes (G1)
*Celaena: Edgewater Stakes (UGD), Just A Game Breeders' Cup (G3), American Oaks (G3), Real Good Deal Stakes
(UGD)
Chilly Regret: Santa Ana Handicap (G2)
*Chonk: Three Chimneys Juvenile (UGD)
Cloverleaf: Thousand Guineas (G1), Brighton Mazda Vanity (G3)
*Cohiba: Gallant Bloom Stakes (G2)
*Cresseida: Ascot Fillies Mile (G1)
Cruel Prince: San Felipe Stakes (G2), Queensland Derby (G1)
Craigh na Dun: Pacific Classic (G1)
Desert Motion: Santa Monica Handicap (G1)
Devil's Snare: Affectionately Handicap (G3)
*Downtown Jazz: Miss Grillo Stakes (UGD)
Fashion Week: Queenston Stakes (G2), Townsend Holly Breeders' Stakes (G3)
*Gavriel: International Stakes (G1), Breeders' Stakes (G1), Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
*Glitterish: Adirondack Stakes (G2), Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1)
Intoxicating: Humana Distaff (G1), Osunitas Handicap (UGD)
*Instrumental: Irish O'Brien Stakes (UGD)
*Irish Coffee: Independent Novice (G2), Byme Cleeve Hurdle Race (G2)
*King of Shadows: Victoria Derby (G1)
Lavish Tea: Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2)
*Malabar: Moonover Boy Breeders; Stakes (G3), Highland Rouge Breeders' Stakes (G2)
*Melbourne: Norfolk Stakes (G3), Middle Park Park Stakes (G1), Lucky Cigar Breeders' Stakes (G3), Highland
Bandit Breeders' Stakes (G1)
Muggle: Busanda Stakes (UGD), San Luis Rey Handicap (G2), Mount Vernon Stakes (UGD), Clement L. Hirsch
Handicap (G2)
Outspoken Wire: Fleur de Lis Stakes (G2), Escondido Handicap (UGD), Torrey Pines Stakes (UGD)
*Parisienne: Charon Stakes (UGD), Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (G1), Doomben Roses (G3)
*Pontchartrain: San Clemente Handicap (G2), Garden City Breeders' Cup (G1)
Pumpkinspicelatte: Fire Plug Stakes (UGD), Breeders' Cup SC Distaff Endurance (G1)
*Presidential: Pilgrim Stakes (UGD)
*Pretty Plain: Joseph A. Gimma (UGD)
Quack Quack: Whitney Handicap (G1)
*Red Dirt Road: Busher Stakes (UGD), Lake Placid Handicap (G1)
Secretive Move: Vessels Stallion Farm Distaff (G1)
*Selectively: Purple Violet Stakes (UGD), Alabama Stakes (G1)
Spellbinding: Ruthless Stakes (UGD), San Luis Rey Handicap (G2)
*St. Charles: Dogwood Stakes (G3)
Stereotypical: Brandywine Breeders' Stakes (G2)
Subzero Angel: Railway Stakes (G1), Swettenham Stud Stakes (G2), Futurity Stakes (G1)
*Swagger: Champagne Stakes (G1)
Tamani: Spectacular Bid Stakes (UGD), East Essex Stakes (G3)
Unicorn Frappe: Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)
Unintentional: Craiglee Stakes (G2)
*Valley Girl: Generous Portion Stakes (UGD), Frizette Stakes (G1)
*Vervain: Shuvee Handicap (G2)
Wannabe A Star: Royal Gloucestershire (G2)
Witch's Walk: Santa Ysabel Stakes (G3), Nassau County Breeders' Cup (G2)
Yankee Queen: Diana Handicap (G1)
Zoella: Very One Stakes (UGD), Long Island Stakes (G2)
2025 Stakes Highlights 2021-03-31 15:14:38
*Homebred

GRADE I WINS
*Cohiba: Coaching Club American Oaks, Hollywood Queen Breeders' Stakes
*Craigh an Dun: Spectacular Bid Breeders' Stakes
Illyria: Dream Skipper Breeders' Stakes
*Gavriel: Man O'War Breeders' Stakes
*Vervain: Cheveley Park Stakes
Unintentional: Stephen Foster Stakes


GRADE II WINS
Almost Paradise: Demoiselle Stakes
Desert Motion: Highland Pride Stakes
Dixie Valentine: Sheepshead Bay Handicap
Southern Act: Firecracker Breeders' Cup
Wishcraft: San Luis Rey Handicap

GRADE III WINS
*Manhattan: Lexington Stakes, BTC Classic, Rome Cup
*Parisienne: Arlington-Washington Lassie
Tamani: Doncaster Cup
Shallow Answer: Lake George Stakes
Silver Spoon: Modesty Handicap
*Vervain: Marco Polo Stakes
Witch's Walk: Valley Stream Stakes

UNGRADED WIN
Cloverleaf: East View Stakes
*Craigh na Dun: Star de Naskra
Devil's Snare: Solana Beach Handicap
*Havilliard: Three Chimneys Juvenile
*Intoxicating: Skipat Stakes
*Manhattan: Sir Barton Stakes
Museum Steps: Matt Winn Stakes
Pumpkinspicelatte: Oceanside Stakes
Shallow Answer: Torrey Pines Stakes

On the Board Graded Placings
Adamas: Ticonderoga Stakes (UGD)
*Aedion: I'm Smokin Stakes (UGD)
Almost Paradise: Maid of the Mist Stakes (UGD)
Amusing Candle: Shuvee Handicap (G2), Wonder Where Stakes (G2), Garland of Roses Stakes (UGD)
*Artemisia: Brighton Mazda Vanity (G3), Angus Armanasco Stakes (G2)
Bad Habit: Louisville Breeders’ Cup (G2), Ben Cohen Stakes (UGD)
Baton Rouge: Washington Park Handicap (G2), Townsend Prince Breeders' Stakes (G1)
Beech: Arlington Million (G1)
Caversham Street: Dogwood Stakes (G3), Jennings Handicap (UGD)
Celtic Highlander: Portrero Grande Breeders’ Cup Handicap (G2)
Cloverleaf: Del Mar Debutante (G2), Adirondack Stakes (G2)
*Cohiba: Black Eyed Susan Stakes (G1)
*Craigh na Dun: Hirsch Jacobs Stakes (UGD), Hudson Stakes (UGD), Cross Roads Breeders' Stakes (G3)
*Gavriel: Middle Park Park Stakes (G1)
Gifted Detail: Tiverton Stakes (G3)
*Gilded Queen: Sands Point Stakes (G3)
Grindelwald: Santa Anita Derby (G1)
*Havilliard: Blue Diamond Stakes (G1), Todman Slipper Trial (G2)
*Intoxicating: Comely Stakes (G3)
Instrumental: Real Delight Stakes (UGD), Purple Violet Stakes (UGD)
*Malabar: Highland Rogue Breeders' Stakes (G2)
*Manhattan: Palm Beach Stakes (G3), Carter Handicap (G1), Goodwood Handicap (G3)
Muggle: John C. Mabes Handicap (G1), Set In Her Ways Stakes (G2)
Lavish Tea: Ladbroke Trophy (G3)
*Logically: Aegon Turf Spring (G3)
*Lorcan: Phoenix Stakes (G1)
Louboutin: Santa Ana Handicap (G2)
*Parisienne: Debutante Stakes (G3)
Royal Station: Cesarewitch Handicap (UNG)
Savvy Feather: Lake Placid Handicap (G1), Pucker Up Stakes (G3)
Secretive Move: Adrian Knox Stakes (G3), SA Oaks (G1)
Scotty: George Ryder Stakes (G1)
Unintentional: Sword Dancer Invitational (G1), Doomben Cup (G1)
Upper East Side: Nassau County Breeders' Cup (G2)
*Vervain: Matron Stakes (G1)
Wishcraft: Greatwood Handicap (G3), Arlington Matron Handicap (G3)
Witch's Walk: Queen Mary Stakes (G3), Frizette Stakes (G1)
Youknowyouloveme: Singapore Plate (G3)
Your Love: Modesty Handicap (G3)
Zoella: Edgewater Stakes (UGD)
2024 Stakes Highlights 2020-06-02 10:18:55
*Homebred

GRADE I WINS
Imperial Lady: Mother Goose Stakes
Outspoken Wire: Lake Placid Handicap
Fly the Rainbow: Del Mar Oaks

GRADE II WINS
Pop Champagne: Fleur de Lis Stakes
*American Crime: Pago Pago Stakes
Yankee Queen: Long Island Stakes

GRADE III WINS
*Alexandrina: Valley Stream Stakes

UNGRADED WIN
Innocent Eyes: Boo La Boo Stakes
Toxic: Sham Stakes
Fashion Week: Joseph A. Gimma
*American Crime: Pilgrim Stakes

On the Board Graded Placings
*American Crime: Lucky Cigar Breeders’ Stakes (G3), Seabiscuit Breeders' Stakes (G2)
Louboutin: Eddie Read Handicap (G1), Beverly D. Stakes (G1), W.H. Stocks Stakes (G3)
House of Hapsburg: Nassau Stakes (G1)
Wishcraft: Clement L. Hirsch Handicap (G2)
Instrumental: Sorrento Stakes (G2), Debutante Stakes (G3)
Yankee Queen: American Oaks (G3)
Freedom Star: Fleet Treat Stakes (UNG)
Devil's Shoestring: Del Mar Handicap (G2), Ebor Handicap (UNG)
Fashion Week: Adirondack Stakes (G2)
Outspoken Wire: Pucker Up Stakes (G3)
Chilly Regret: Magic Night Stakes (G2)
2023 Stakes Highlights 2019-01-18 11:30:15
GRADE I WINS
Ellis Island: Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf

GRADE II WINS
Night of Flames: Gulfstream Park Handicap
Midnight City: Miss Preakness Stakes
Wedding Day: Nassau County Breeders' Cup
Ellis Island: Pago Pago Stakes

GRADE III WINS

UNGRADED WIN

On the Board Graded Placings
Speed Factor: G3 Hal's Hope Handicap
Tell Me True: G3 Caulfield Guineas Prelude, G1 Melair Stakes, UGD Woodlawn Stakes, UGD Springfield Stakes
Gifted Detail: G3 Derby Trial
Hollywood High: UGD Woodstock Stakes
Dance the Remigold: UGD Santa Lucia Handicap
Troubled Prodigy: UNG Ceasar's Wish Stakes
Elated Shade: UGD Ben Cohen Stakes
Wedding Day: UGD Isaac Murphy Handicap
Justicar: G2 San Clemente Handicap
Red Hearted Queen: UGD Osunitas Handicap
Desert Motion: G3 La Jolla Handicap
Lovefool: G3 Lawrence Realization Stakes
Svalbard: G3 Frank Packer Stakes
2022 Stakes Highlights 2018-08-29 08:05:26
GRADE I WINS
Gifted Detail: Blue Diamond Stakes & Del Mar Futurity

GRADE II WINS
Hollywood Linen: Del Mar Derby

Grade III Wins
Larkrise: Queen’s Cup

UNGRADED WIN
Hollywood Linen: Sham Stakes

On the Board Graded Placings
Hollywood Linen: G1 Florida Derby, G1 Preakness Stakes, G1 Queensland Derby
Llwynog: G3 Carlyon Cup
Dark Sunrise: G3 Coventry Stakes
Right Lake: G3 Just A Game Breeders' Cup, G3 Sands Point Stakes
Gifted Detail: G1 Futurity Stakes, G1 Champagne Stakes
Your Love: G2 Brandywine Breeders' Stakes


Training Statistics
This Year
Races: 306
Wins: 104 (34%)
Places: 71 (23%)
Shows: 33 (11%)
Fourths: 38 (12%)
Earnings: $9,502,700
Overall
Races: 6,655
Wins: 1,427 (21%)
Places: 1,321 (20%)
Shows: 1,086 (16%)
Fourths: 873 (13%)
Earnings: $105,998,970
Breeding Statistics
2026 Crop
Foals: 53
Racers: 12 (23%)
Winners: 8 (67%)
SWs: 0 (0%)
Ave. Earn.: $8,333
All Foals
Foals: 432
Racers: 246 (57%)
Winners: 205 (83%)
SWs: 80 (33%)
Ave. Earn.: $282,845
Stable Activity
Last Login:
Last Race Entered:
Last Horse Bought:
Last Horse Sold:
Last Stud Bred:
Last Mare Bred:
4/19/28 14:01:18
4/19/28 14:00:56
3/8/28 09:19:59
3/16/28 10:51:44
4/12/28 02:50:46
4/18/28 09:39:25
Activity Points
Color War 0 Auctions 85
Selling Horses 751 Buying Horses 1,828
Breeding Mares 1,031 Submitting Claims 242
Entering Races 288 Redeemed 1,116
Current Points: 3109

View Horses







Sort By:
Then By:
Then By:
Then By:
Then By:
Show Per Page